Sponsored By



In Cooperation With

Supporters

Gold Sponsors

SK hynix

Silver Sponsors

Google

DELL Technologies

Follow us



Logo design by Michal O. Zadok.



Conference Organizers

Program Chairs
  • Amy Tai, Google
  • AndrĂ© Brinkmann, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Program Committee
  • John Bent, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Raju Rangaswami, Florida International University
  • Michio Honda, University of Edinburgh
  • Dalit Naor, College of Tel-Aviv
  • Gala Yadgar, Technion Haifa
  • Philip Shilane, Dell Technologies
  • Aishwarya Ganesan, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
  • Vasily Tarasov, IBM Research
  • Yang Wang, Chinese Academy of Science
  • Hossein Assadi, Sharif University
  • Sarah Neuwirth, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
  • Floretina Popovici, Google
  • Zhichao Cao, Arizona State University
  • Ram Alagappan, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
  • Lukas Rupprecht, Databricks
  • Youjip Won, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
  • Youngjin Kwon, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
  • Bryan Kim, Syracuse University
  • Angelos Bilas, University of Crete
  • Myoungsoo Jung, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
  • Siying Dong, Databricks
  • Suli Yang, Google
  • Kan Wu, Google
  • Matias Bjorling, Western Digital
  • Jayashree Mohan, Microsoft Research
  • Javier Gonzalez, Samsung
  • Jooyoung Hwang, Samsung
  • Eitan Yaakobi, Technion Haifa
  • Jingyuan Zhang, ByteDance
General Chairs
  • Janki Bhimani, Florida International University
  • Yue Cheng, University of Virginia
Publication Chair
  • Jingyuan Zhang, ByteDance
Publicity Chairs
  • Lei Pan, IBM Research
  • Adnan Maruf, Missouri State University
Registration Chair and Treasurer
  • Travis Janssen, IBM Research
Sponsorship Chairs
  • Xing Lin, LinkedIn
  • Pratik Mishra, AMD
Web Chairs
  • Rui Yang, University of Virginia
  • Zhaoyuan Su, University of Virginia
Local Chair
  • Kan Wu, Google
Steering Committee
  • Marcos Aguilera, VMware
  • Angela Demke Brown, University of Toronto
  • Ashvin Goel, University of Toronto
  • Sam H. Noh (Chair), Virginia Tech
  • Daniel Peek, Meta
  • Erik Riedel, Flax Computing
  • Gala Yadgar, Technion—Israel Institute of Technology
  • Erez Zadok, Stony Brook University
  • Philip Shilane, Dell
  • Youjip Won, KAIST (Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology)
  • Xiaosong Ma, Qatar Computing Research Institute, Hamad Bin Khalifa University
  • Sudarsun Kannan, Rutgers University
  • Vasily Tarasov, IBM Research
  • Yiying Zhang, University of California, San Diego